Famous Quotations, Popular Quotes, Sayings, Great Authors | EntPlaza.com

Quotations, Quotes, Poems and Poetry

Anna Kournikova

Anna Kournikova Photos | Anna Kournikova Biography

Cruising along! Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova take their love for a ride… aboard their boat in Miami

With her blonde beauty and his dark good looks, the handsome couple relaxing on their luxury boat could be a page from a glossy lifestyle magazine. Instead this is just an ordinary weekend for Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikov. The Spanish heartthrob spent another relaxing day cruising around the harbour in Miami, Florida with his longtime girlfriend Anna Kournikova on Sunday. Enrique manned the controls, looking ruggedly handsome in cuffed tan trousers, black T-shirt and white bandana. Anna, meanwhile, hung out looking pretty in a nearly sheer white tank top that exposed her bra underneath, along with grey athletic shorts that showed off her tanned, toned legs.
You can bet on sports or you can bet on how much she will be happy enjoying the ride, choose wisely.
She wore her trademark long blonde hair in a high ponytail and kept her eyes covered by dark shades. They both went barefoot, soaking in the warm sun and enjoying the sights along the coastal waters. Enrique, 37, even brought one of his three dogs along for the ride, a black and tan German shepherd rescue that Enrique adopted in May and named Lucas. Enrique adores the pup and often takes him for a spin on his jet ski off the Miami coast. At one point, the entertainer showed off his boating know-how by hopping up to the side of the vessel to repair a GPS receiver. Anna helped out by taking over the wheel while the dog kept watch in the back of the boat. The couple have been together for 11 years but have still not wed, but that hasn’t cramped their style at bit. Enrique is enjoying the success of his 11th studio album Reloaded and has spent part of the year touring with Jennifer Lopez.

Occupation: Pro Tennis Player, Model.

Real Name: Anna Kournikova.

Date of Birth: June 7, 1981.

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russia.

Hair: Blonde.

Eyes: Blue.

Height: 5’8”.

Weight: 112 lbs.

Address: c/o Octagon Management Group, 1114 Avenue of the Americas, New York NY 10036.

Relations: Wife: Lin Feng-Chiao, a.k.a. Lin Feng Chow (separated; Actress); Son: J.C. Chan; Father: Charles Chan (retired cook); Mother: Lee-Lee Chan (domestic).

Education: Graduated Russian High School, Started Physical Culture Russian University.

Anna Kournikova Photo Gallery

View Full Gallery


Sponsored Links:

Related Celebrities for Anna Kournikova

  1. Anna Kournikova Credits
  2. Anna Kournikova Biography
  3. Anna Kournikova Photos
  4. Anna Faris
  5. Anna Nicole Smith

Anna Kournikova Profile | Credits

Sharing is Caring

Share with your Buddies

Post Metadata

Category

Tags

17 to “Anna Kournikova”


  1. Gale Trippi says:

    Hey, I really like the layout of your site. What template are you using?

  2. Billy Lloyd says:

    Anna Kournikova is one of the sexiest russian tennis players i have ever seen. Russian tennis players are really pretty eh.~~-

  3. Thanks for posting such a terrific site. this blog was not only knowledgeable but also very inventive too. There normally are a limited number of bloggers who can create technical stuff that creatively. I look for articles about a subject like this. I have gone in detail through many websites to find knowledge regarding this!!!

  4. Henry Barnes says:

    My favorite gift to give during Christmas day is a fruit basket with toys and gift certificates. they can really put a smile on someone’s face*~.

  5. Blake Butler says:

    My favorite gift to give during Christmas day is a fruit basket with toys and gift certificates. they can really put a smile on someone’s face*;-

  6. Shon Moment says:

    been following your blog for 3 days now and i must say i am starting to like your post. and now how do i subscribe to your weblog?

  7. Thanks for taking this opportunity to discuss  this, I feel  fervently  about this and I like learning about this subject.  If possible, as you gain information, please update  this blog with more information.  I have found it really useful.

  8. While this subject can be very touchy for most people, my opinion is that there has to be a middle or common ground that we all can find. I do appreciate that youve added relevant and intelligent commentary here though. Thank you!

  9. Cool post! How much stuff did you have to look up in order to write this one? I can tell you put some work in.

  10. Brian Hughes says:

    i could wish that my wife is Anna Kournikova, she is really pretty ‘

  11. Carlos Kelly says:

    Christmas is nearing again gotta prepare some great Christmas Gifts.*,

  12. Ellis Gibson says:

    sometimes i give cash as Christmas gift if i can’t think of a great gift idea;~~

  13. i love the hair of Anna Kournikova, i love long flowing blonde hair“’

  14. i like both Anna Kournikova and Maria Sharapova, both are great players and both have great bodies ‘

  15. Keflex says:

    What I want to know is why I should care? I mean, not to say that what youve got to say isnt important, but I mean, its so generic. Everyones talking about this man. Give us something more, something that we can get behind so we can feel as passionately about it as you do.

  16. machida says:

    sounds interesting.Very Useful.

  17. Anna Kournikova is simply beautiful, she is perfect, an athletic body and pretty face.”                    



Leave a Reply